Is Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals Vegan?

Ingredients
MIX: SUGAR, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), ORANGE GEL: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6. BLACK GEL: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5.
Check Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Pouch


