This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIX: SUGAR, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), ORANGE GEL: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6. BLACK GEL: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5.

Check Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegetarian? Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals | Spoonful