Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIX: SUGAR, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), ORANGE GEL: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 6. BLACK GEL: CORN SYRUP, WATER, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, YELLOW 5.

Check Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Peanut Free? Wondershop Snow Pals Meringue Cookie Kit Meringue Mix, Black and Orange Gel Tubes & Piping Bag, Snow Pals | Spoonful