Is WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured non-fat milk solids
- milk
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
cultured non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Reduced Mineral Whey Powder), Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Non-fat Milk Solids), Citric Acid, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweetener)
Check WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
WonderSlim Weight Loss Meal Replacement Sweet Poppers Snacks - High Protein, Low Carb, Trans Fat Free, Gluten Free, Aspartame Free - Peanut Caramel - 1 Box (7ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


