Is Wong Wing Egg Roll Covers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- frozen whole egg
- egg
- liquid whole egg
frozen whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, water, liquid whole egg and/or frozen whole egg, wheat starch and/or modified corn starch, white vinegar, salt. Contains: egg, wheat. Tint.
Check Wong Wing Egg Roll Covers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wong Wing Egg Roll Covers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


