Is Wong Wing Egg Roll Covers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

enriched wheat flour
wheat starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour, water, liquid whole egg and/or frozen whole egg, wheat starch and/or modified corn starch, white vinegar, salt. Contains: egg, wheat. Tint.

Check Wong Wing Egg Roll Covers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep