Is Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- carmine color
- less 2% of calcium stearate
- nerds dextrose
- +5 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Laffy Taffy Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Red 40, Yellow 5, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Bottle Caps Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Color, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Sweetarts Dextrose, Less 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Yellow 5 Lake, Nerds Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 2 Lake Red 40 Lake
Check Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Where to buy
Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


