Is Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Laffy Taffy Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Red 40, Yellow 5, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Bottle Caps Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Color, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Sweetarts Dextrose, Less 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Yellow 5 Lake, Nerds Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 2 Lake Red 40 Lake
Check Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Where to buy
Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


