Is Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine color
- natural flavors
- less 2% of calcium stearate
- nerds dextrose
- sweetarts dextrose
- +4 more
carmine color
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Laffy Taffy Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Malic Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Red 40, Yellow 5, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Bottle Caps Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Color, Annatto Color, Caramel Color, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Sweetarts Dextrose, Less 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Yellow 5 Lake, Nerds Dextrose, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 2 Lake Red 40 Lake
Check Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack (52 Count/ 4.75 Lbs) 78.8 OZ, 78.8 Ounce
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Frito-Lay Baked and Popped Mix Variety Pack Snack Chips, 18 Count Multipack
Where to buy
Wonka Assorted Halloween Mix-Ups Variety Candy Pack, 53.3 Oz., 200 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


