Is Fabulicious Sherbet Fizz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- shellac
- 471
- 120
- natural raspberry flavour
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Wheat/Corn), Icing Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Fat, Humectant (Sorbitol), Maltodextrin<sup>1</sup>, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Emulsifier (471), Gelatine, Salt, Glazing Agent (Shellac) <sup>1</sup> from corn
Check Fabulicious Sherbet Fizz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fabulicious Sherbet Fizz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fabulicious Sherbet Fizz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


