Is Wonka Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy (24 ct.) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Malic Acid, Egg White, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Acetate, Monoglyceride, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide Color, Canola Oil, Red 40, Red 3, Blue 1, Yellow 6.
Check Wonka Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy (24 ct.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonka Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy (24 ct.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wonka Stretchy & Tangy Laffy Taffy (24 ct.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


