Is WONTON SOUP, CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, POTATO, GARLIC, CHIVE), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED CORN, WHEAT AND SOY PROTEIN, POWDERED COOKED CHICKEN, MODIFIED STARCH, TREHALOSE, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CHICKEN FAT, LACTOSE, SPICES (CELERY SEED), DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), TURMERIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM (MONO, HEXAMETA, AND TRIPOLY) PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check WONTON SOUP, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WONTON SOUP, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


