Is WOOD FIRED CHEESE KID'S PIZZA, WOOD FIRED CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, YEAST), SAUCE (WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES [VINE RIPENED PLUM TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, BASIL, SALT, NATURAL CITRIC ACID), ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH BASIL), MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [ANTICAKING], NATOMYCIN [PROTECT FLAVOR])
Check WOOD FIRED CHEESE KID'S PIZZA, WOOD FIRED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOOD FIRED CHEESE KID'S PIZZA, WOOD FIRED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


