Is WOOD FIRED CHEESE KID'S PIZZA, WOOD FIRED CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, YEAST), SAUCE (WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES [VINE RIPENED PLUM TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, BASIL, SALT, NATURAL CITRIC ACID), ONION, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, FRESH GARLIC, FRESH BASIL), MOZZARELLA (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [ANTICAKING], NATOMYCIN [PROTECT FLAVOR])
Check WOOD FIRED CHEESE KID'S PIZZA, WOOD FIRED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOOD FIRED CHEESE KID'S PIZZA, WOOD FIRED CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking


