Is Wood fired Garlic Panko Blend Seasoned Coating Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PANKO (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), WOODFIRED GARLIC SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA), SUNFLOWER OIL
Check Wood fired Garlic Panko Blend Seasoned Coating Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood fired Garlic Panko Blend Seasoned Coating Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


