Is WOOD FIRED MARGHERITA NAPLES STYLE HAND-STRETCHED PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- aged cheese
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST). TOPPING: LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS), TOMATO SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, SALT, OREGANO), AGED CHEESE (MILK, SALT, LACTIC FERMENTS, MICROBIAL RENNET), SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL LEAVES.
Check WOOD FIRED MARGHERITA NAPLES STYLE HAND-STRETCHED PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOOD FIRED MARGHERITA NAPLES STYLE HAND-STRETCHED PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


