Is WOOD FIRED MARGHERITA NAPLES STYLE HAND-STRETCHED PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- aged cheese
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST). TOPPING: LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS), TOMATO SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATOES, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), SEASONED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, SALT, OREGANO), AGED CHEESE (MILK, SALT, LACTIC FERMENTS, MICROBIAL RENNET), SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL LEAVES.
Check WOOD FIRED MARGHERITA NAPLES STYLE HAND-STRETCHED PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOOD FIRED MARGHERITA NAPLES STYLE HAND-STRETCHED PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


