Is Wood River Creamery Alpine Style Cheddar Original - 8 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, and Enzymes.

Check Wood River Creamery Alpine Style Cheddar Original - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wood River Creamery Alpine Style Cheddar Original - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing