Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar Gruyere Cheese Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Italian Black Truffles and Enzymes.

Check Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar Gruyere Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar Gruyere Cheese is available at 5 retailers

SafewayVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EaglePick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar Gruyere Cheese | Spoonful