Is Wood Stone Kindle Spices Flavor Fresh Arkansan Hot Sauce, Kindle Spices Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RED ONION, BELL PEPPER, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SALT, LEMON JUICE, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, GHOST PEPPERS, BASIL, PARSLEY, AND OREGANO

Check Wood Stone Kindle Spices Flavor Fresh Arkansan Hot Sauce, Kindle Spices against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping