Is Woodchuck Pumpkin Hard Cider 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Cider, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Sulfites To Preserve Freshness.
Check Woodchuck Pumpkin Hard Cider 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodchuck Pumpkin Hard Cider 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
Woodchuck Pumpkin Hard Cider 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


