Is WOODFORD RESERVE, MINT JULEP BOURBON BALLS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- marshmallow cream
- nonfat milk solids
- dairy butter
- dairy cream
- white chocolate
- bitter sweet chocolate
marshmallow cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BITTER SWEET CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), WATER, DAIRY CREAM, DAIRY BUTTER, MARSHMALLOW CREAM (INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, EGG ALBUMEN, POTATO STARCH, LESS THAN 0.1 OF 1% OF BENZOATE OF SODA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, AND VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR AND INVERTASE), WOODFORD RESERVE KENTUCKY STRAIGHT WHISKEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, INVERTASE - AN ENZYME, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FRACTIONED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, LECITHIN, VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND US CERTIFIED COLOR WITH YELLOW #5).
Check WOODFORD RESERVE, MINT JULEP BOURBON BALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOODFORD RESERVE, MINT JULEP BOURBON BALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


