Is Woodford Reserve Mint Julep Simple Syrup - 16 oz cocktail mixes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEMERARA SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MINT, AND LACTIC ACID
Check Woodford Reserve Mint Julep Simple Syrup - 16 oz cocktail mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodford Reserve Mint Julep Simple Syrup - 16 oz cocktail mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woodford Reserve Mint Julep Simple Syrup - 16 oz cocktail mixes is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingCooking


