Is Woodland Gourmet Shallot & Herb Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Shallots, Red Bell Pepper, Ground Sumac (sumac, Salt), Lemon Powder (rice Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Cane Sugar.
Check Woodland Gourmet Shallot & Herb Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodland Gourmet Shallot & Herb Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingGrilling


