Is Woodland Gourmet Shallot & Herb Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Onion, Garlic, Spices, Shallots, Red Bell Pepper, Ground Sumac (sumac, Salt), Lemon Powder (rice Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil), Cane Sugar.

Check Woodland Gourmet Shallot & Herb Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingGrilling