Is Woodside Farms Smoked Gammon Joint Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Woodside Farms Smoked Gammon Joint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woodside Farms Smoked Gammon Joint is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSide Dish