Is Woodstock Almond Butter, Organic, Lightly Toasted, Smooth & Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic lightly toasted unblanched almonds
organic lightly toasted unblanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lightly Toasted Unblanched Almonds.
Check Woodstock Almond Butter, Organic, Lightly Toasted, Smooth & Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Almond Butter, Organic, Lightly Toasted, Smooth & Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Woodstock Almond Butter, Organic, Lightly Toasted, Smooth & Unsalted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


