Is Woodstock Farms, Banana Slices Frozen Organic, 8 Ounce Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic bananas, ascorbic acid, citric acid to promote color

Check Woodstock Farms, Banana Slices Frozen Organic, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woodstock Farms, Banana Slices Frozen Organic, 8 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Fruit · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSmoothie
Egg Free? Woodstock Farms, Banana Slices Frozen Organic, 8 Ounce | Spoonful