Is Woodstock Organic BBQ Sauce Hickory -- 18 oz Pescatarian?

Description
A hickory-smoked barbecue sauce with a pronounced smoky flavor, moderate sweetness, and thick, glossy texture. Customers commonly use it as a glaze, marinade, or tabletop condiment for grilled meats, sandwiches, and vegetables; reviews often note reliable smokiness, clingy consistency, and pleasant aroma without overpowering other flavors overall and easy spreadability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A hickory-smoked barbecue sauce with a pronounced smoky flavor, moderate sweetness, and thick, glossy texture. Customers commonly use it as a glaze, marinade, or tabletop condiment for grilled meats, sandwiches, and vegetables; reviews often note reliable smokiness, clingy consistency, and pleasant aroma without overpowering other flavors overall and easy spreadability.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Tapioca Starch, Salt, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Organic Molasses, Organic Garlic, Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Red Pepper, Organic Turmeric, Organic Cinnamon.
Check Woodstock Organic BBQ Sauce Hickory -- 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic BBQ Sauce Hickory -- 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woodstock Organic BBQ Sauce Hickory -- 18 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


