Is Woodstock Organic Burger Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), soybean oil, cane sugar, pickle relish (cucumbers, sugar, distilled vinegar, water, sea salt, red bell peppers, xanthan gum, gum arabic), distilled vinegar, egg yolk (egg yolks, salt), sea salt, spices, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, garlic powder, onion powder, rosemary extract. Contains egg.
Check Woodstock Organic Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


