Is Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and balanced richness; reviewers note a slightly thinner overall viscosity than standard commercial brands. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder, it is praised for squeeze-bottle convenience, though some users report variability in texture, flavor, and occasional cap leakage.
Why it's not dairy free
- made in a facility that also produces milk soy
made in a facility that also produces milk soy
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and balanced richness; reviewers note a slightly thinner overall viscosity than standard commercial brands. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder, it is praised for squeeze-bottle convenience, though some users report variability in texture, flavor, and occasional cap leakage.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Salt Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Contains: Soy, Egg, Made In A Facility That Also Produces Milk Soy, Wheat, Fish, Egg, Contains: Made In A Facility That Also Produces Milk Soy, Egg
Check Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


