Is Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and balanced richness; reviewers note a slightly thinner overall viscosity than standard commercial brands. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder, it is praised for squeeze-bottle convenience, though some users report variability in texture, flavor, and occasional cap leakage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Salt Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Contains: Soy, Egg, Made In A Facility That Also Produces Milk Soy, Wheat, Fish, Egg, Contains: Made In A Facility That Also Produces Milk Soy, Egg

Check Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sKrogerVitacost

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep