Is Woodstock Organic Shredded Coconut – 4 Oz. (Case of 8) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Manufactured On Shared Equipment In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Milk Products

Check Woodstock Organic Shredded Coconut – 4 Oz. (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woodstock Organic Shredded Coconut – 4 Oz. (Case of 8) is available at 2 retailers

VitacostBillion Vegan

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing