Is Woodstock Organic Shredded Coconut – 4 Oz. (Case of 8) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Manufactured On Shared Equipment In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Milk Products
Check Woodstock Organic Shredded Coconut – 4 Oz. (Case of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Shredded Coconut – 4 Oz. (Case of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Woodstock Organic Shredded Coconut – 4 Oz. (Case of 8) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Flake


