Is Woodstock Peanut Butter, Organic, Crunchy & Salted Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- organic dry roasted blanched peanuts
organic dry roasted blanched peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts, Salt.
Check Woodstock Peanut Butter, Organic, Crunchy & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Peanut Butter, Organic, Crunchy & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woodstock Peanut Butter, Organic, Crunchy & Salted is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go


