Is Woodstock Peanut Butter, Organic, Smooth & Salted Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy spread offering a pronounced roasted-peanut flavor and a balanced salty finish. Texture is velvety and easy to spread on bread or crackers; reviewers commonly cite consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and suitability for sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and savory sauces. Overall use-focused feedback emphasizes reliable flavor and smooth texture performance.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy spread offering a pronounced roasted-peanut flavor and a balanced salty finish. Texture is velvety and easy to spread on bread or crackers; reviewers commonly cite consistent creaminess, good spreadability, and suitability for sandwiches, baking, smoothies, and savory sauces. Overall use-focused feedback emphasizes reliable flavor and smooth texture performance.
Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Sea Salt. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Woodstock Peanut Butter, Organic, Smooth & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Peanut Butter, Organic, Smooth & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woodstock Peanut Butter, Organic, Smooth & Salted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


