Is Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- organic natural vanilla flavoring
- organic milk chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic milk chocolate (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa mass, organic soy lecithin, organic natural vanilla flavoring), organic brown rice.
Check Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


