Is Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic milk chocolate (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa mass, organic soy lecithin, organic natural vanilla flavoring), organic brown rice.

Check Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go