Is Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural vanilla flavoring
organic natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic milk chocolate (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic whole milk powder, organic cocoa mass, organic soy lecithin, organic natural vanilla flavoring), organic brown rice.
Check Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Woodstock Rice Bites - Organic - Mini Me'S - Milk Chocolate, 2.1 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


