Is Woodward Ave Chili Michigan Style Hot Dog Sauce, 10.5 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Food Starch, Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Salt, Sugar
Check Woodward Ave Chili Michigan Style Hot Dog Sauce, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodward Ave Chili Michigan Style Hot Dog Sauce, 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woodward Ave Chili Michigan Style Hot Dog Sauce, 10.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can, Liquid


