Is Woodward Ave Chili Michigan Style Hot Dog Sauce, 10.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beef, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Food Starch, Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Salt, Sugar
Check Woodward Ave Chili Michigan Style Hot Dog Sauce, 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodward Ave Chili Michigan Style Hot Dog Sauce, 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woodward Ave Chili Michigan Style Hot Dog Sauce, 10.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can, Liquid


