Is Woody Candy Jalapeno Peanut Brittle, Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPER, BUTTER, BICARBONATE SODA, SALT.
Check Woody Candy Jalapeno Peanut Brittle, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woody Candy Jalapeno Peanut Brittle, Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


