Is Woogie, German Fine Drops Orange Sanded Hard Candy Tin 200g (Orangengeschmack) (3 pcs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Colouring Plant Extracts (Beetroot, Yellow Carrot), Natural Orange Flavouring
Check Woogie, German Fine Drops Orange Sanded Hard Candy Tin 200g (Orangengeschmack) (3 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woogie, German Fine Drops Orange Sanded Hard Candy Tin 200g (Orangengeschmack) (3 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Woogie, German Fine Drops Orange Sanded Hard Candy Tin 200g (Orangengeschmack) (3 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


