Is Woolite All Darks HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads  Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg terephthalate polymer

peg terephthalate polymer

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium (C10-16) Alkyl Benzenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Lauramine Oxide, Triethanolamine, Wheat Protein Silanetriol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Copolymer of 1-vinylimidazole and 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone, PEG Terephthalate Polymer, BHT, Benzisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Fragrance.

Check Woolite All Darks HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolite All Darks HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid