Is Woolite All Darks HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads  Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat protein silanetriol

wheat protein silanetriol

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, C10-16 Pareth, Sodium (C10-16) Alkyl Benzenesulfonate, Sodium Chloride, Lauramine Oxide, Triethanolamine, Wheat Protein Silanetriol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Citrate, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Copolymer of 1-vinylimidazole and 1-vinyl-2-pyrrolidone, PEG Terephthalate Polymer, BHT, Benzisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Fragrance.

Check Woolite All Darks HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolite All Darks HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Wheat Free? Woolite All Darks HE Laundry Detergent 66 Loads  | Spoonful