Is Woolwich Goat Dairy cheddar cheese 31% M.F. marble goat's milk 12 x 200 gsquare block Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto
Check Woolwich Goat Dairy cheddar cheese 31% M.F. marble goat's milk 12 x 200 gsquare block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolwich Goat Dairy cheddar cheese 31% M.F. marble goat's milk 12 x 200 gsquare block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Woolwich Goat Dairy cheddar cheese 31% M.F. marble goat's milk 12 x 200 gsquare block is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


