Is Woolwich Goat Milk 2% Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized partly skimmed goat's milk

pasteurized partly skimmed goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Goat's Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Folic Acid

Check Woolwich Goat Milk 2% against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolwich Goat Milk 2% is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfast Item