Is Ashoka Curry Paste Tandoori Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Coriander Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Cumin Powder, Fresh Garlic, Fresh Ginger, Red Lentils Flour, Acid (Acetic Acid (E 260)), Turmeric Powder, Fenugreek Seeds, Aniseeds, Bay Leaf, Clove, Cinnamon, Colour (Allura Red (E 129))
Check Ashoka Curry Paste Tandoori against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashoka Curry Paste Tandoori in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ashoka Curry Paste Tandoori is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyEarthySavory
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


