Is Woolworths Antipasto Greek Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Olives (14%)* (Pitted Black, Stuffed Q ueen Green (Queen Green Olives, Water, Pimento, T h ickeners (401, 412))), Feta Cheese (14%) (Milk, Mi crobial Rennet, Salt, Culture), Sundried Tomato es (9%) (Sundried Tomatoes, Preservative (223 (Sul phi tes))), Vinegar, Water, Rehydrated Garlic Past e, S alt, Pomace Olive Oil, Pepper, Chilli Flakes, Herb s.*Drained from Brine (Water, Sea Salt, Acid ity Re gulators (270, 330)).

Check Woolworths Antipasto Greek Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Antipasto Greek Mix is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangySalty
Texture
CreamyChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSaladSide Dish