Is Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack Shellfish Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Butter Flavouring, Natural Colour (160a)), Coconut (contains Preservative (223)), Golden Syrup, Water, Raising Agents (450, 500). Contains: Gluten and Sulphites. May be present: Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Sesame Seeds,Tree Nuts. Milk, Sesame Seeds.
Check Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Woolworths Anzac Biscuit Family 24 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


